Translate

Connect

Health & Science School  |  School of Science and Technology

10740 NE Walker Rd
Hillsboro, OR 97006

Attendance Line: 503-356-3631
Office: 503-356-3630 Fax: 503-356-3635

Office Hours: Monday - Friday 7:00am - 3:30pm

Due to the ever increasing issue of cyber-attacks we are no longer listing staff or teacher emails on our website. Please use your ParentVue or StudentVue account to contact teachers. To contact us please use the buttons below.

For attendance questions:Attendance

For questions about transcripts, grades, records and counseling:Future Center

For all other questions:Contact Us

Search for staff member

Administration

Andrew Cronk

Andrew Cronk

PRINCIPAL
Jonathon Sanchez

Jonathon Sanchez

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Kerin Larson

Kerin Larson

OFFICE ASST II
Dolores Reyes

Dolores Reyes

REGISTRARS
Lesly Romayor

Lesly Romayor

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Linda Taggart

Linda Taggart

ACCOUNT ASST III
Natalie Ulrich

Natalie Ulrich

OFFICE ASST II

Student Services

David Anderberg

David Anderberg

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPEC I
Aaron Brown

Aaron Brown

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Mary Dictson

Mary Dictson

ESL TCHR
Heather Fix

Heather Fix

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Ellie Franklin

Ellie Franklin

COUNSELOR/MIDDLE, COUNSELOR/HIGH
Brenda Fulle

Brenda Fulle

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Eduardo Irigoyen

Eduardo Irigoyen

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Travis Laxton

Travis Laxton

PSYCHOLOGIST
Matthew Moleski

Matthew Moleski

RESOURCE ROOM TCHR
Abigail Moreno

Abigail Moreno

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Leslie Polaski

Leslie Polaski

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Stacy Pruis

Stacy Pruis

COUNSELOR/HIGH
Antoine Shired

Antoine Shired

CAMPUS SUPERVISOR

Core Classes

Erika Backs

Erika Backs

LANG ARTS
Kimberly Bakanec

Kimberly Bakanec

LANG ARTS, ADV PROG COORD
Brian Baumann

Brian Baumann

LANG ARTS
Stella Bergman

Stella Bergman

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, PE
Shaun Cerciello

Shaun Cerciello

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Melody Childers

Melody Childers

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Catherine Cooke

Catherine Cooke

LANG ARTS, SOCIAL STUDIES
Kimberly Davis

Kimberly Davis

SCI-PHYSICAL
Kenneth Day

Kenneth Day

MATH TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS
Katelyn Denny

Katelyn Denny

LANG ARTS, ART
Jamie Denton

Jamie Denton

SOCIAL STUDIES
Grant Fruhwirth

Grant Fruhwirth

COMPUTER/SECONDARY, SOCIAL STUDIES
Carlie Harris

Carlie Harris

CTE PLTW BIOMED, CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Stephanie Joiner

Stephanie Joiner

MATH TEACHER
John Leitner

John Leitner

HUMANITIES
Steven Lent

Steven Lent

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS
Dana Mcarthur Maggard

Dana Mcarthur Maggard

LANG ARTS, ART
Chad Mcintyre

Chad Mcintyre

MATH TEACHER, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, PE
Richard Mcnabb

Richard Mcnabb

HUMANITIES, ART
Christine Muggli

Christine Muggli

MATH TEACHER, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Sean Rains

Sean Rains

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Kathryn Reid

Kathryn Reid

HEALTH, SCI-BIO
Ellen Reynolds

Ellen Reynolds

MATH TEACHER
Melissa Shell

Melissa Shell

SCI-PHYSICAL
Douglas Smith

Douglas Smith

CTE PLTW BIOMED, CHEMISTRY TEACHER, SCI-PHYSICAL, SCI-PHYSICAL
Virginia Stonick

Virginia Stonick

MATH TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Christa Wenger

Christa Wenger

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Lyn Wilson

Lyn Wilson

BIO/CHEM/PHY, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Wendi Wise

Wendi Wise

SOCIAL STUDIES

Other Classes

Jared Agard

Jared Agard

ART, APPLIED ARTS, COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Kimberly Bakanec

Kimberly Bakanec

LANG ARTS, ADV PROG COORD
James Baker

James Baker

CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY, ADV PROG COORD
Stella Bergman

Stella Bergman

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, PE
Eleanor Campbell

Eleanor Campbell

SPANISH, LANG ARTS
Shaun Cerciello

Shaun Cerciello

HUMANITIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Melody Childers

Melody Childers

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jeffrey Crapper

Jeffrey Crapper

CTE PLTW BIOMED, HEALTH
Kenneth Day

Kenneth Day

MATH TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS
Katelyn Denny

Katelyn Denny

LANG ARTS, ART
Grant Fruhwirth

Grant Fruhwirth

COMPUTER/SECONDARY, SOCIAL STUDIES
Carlie Harris

Carlie Harris

CTE PLTW BIOMED, CHEMISTRY TEACHER
Matthew Knorr

Matthew Knorr

PE/HEALTH
Steven Lent

Steven Lent

GEN SCIENCE TEACHER, APPLIED ARTS
Dana Mcarthur Maggard

Dana Mcarthur Maggard

LANG ARTS, ART
Chad Mcintyre

Chad Mcintyre

MATH TEACHER, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, PE
Richard Mcnabb

Richard Mcnabb

HUMANITIES, ART
Christina Monson

Christina Monson

SPANISH
Sean Morrison

Sean Morrison

CTE PROJECT LEAD THE WAY, MATH TEACHER
Christine Muggli

Christine Muggli

MATH TEACHER, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN, TCHR ON SPEC ASSIGN
Sean Rains

Sean Rains

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Douglas Smith

Douglas Smith

CTE PLTW BIOMED, CHEMISTRY TEACHER, SCI-PHYSICAL, SCI-PHYSICAL
Bernal Villalobos

Bernal Villalobos

SPANISH
Christa Wenger

Christa Wenger

LANG ARTS, SECONDARY TEACHER
Douglas Willson

Douglas Willson

CTE CYBER SECURITY

Para Educators

Nusrat Ahmed

Nusrat Ahmed

PARA EDUCATOR I, TESTING SYSTEMS COORDINATOR
Wafa Elgharabli

Wafa Elgharabli

PARA EDUCATOR I
Keren Santana

Keren Santana

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD, CROSSING GUARD, PARA EDUCATOR I

Nutrition Services

Cynthia Hoffman

Cynthia Hoffman

NS ASSISTANT I
Catherine Nelson

Catherine Nelson

NS ASSISTANT I
Kouki Okazaki

Kouki Okazaki

NS ASSISTANT I
Melissa Zimmerman

Melissa Zimmerman

NS LEAD II

Custodial

Jeffrey Dunn

Jeffrey Dunn

Gregory Gordon

Gregory Gordon

Lucas Gray

Lucas Gray

Ana Lopez

Ana Lopez

Amir Tucakovic

Amir Tucakovic

Guadalupe Villaverde Beristain

Guadalupe Villaverde Beristain